Museum Quick Links
Latest In Member Benefits
Ka`Elele Newsletter (PDF format)
Human Resources
Employment Opportunities
Museum Press
Teacher Guides
Ethnology Database
Amy Greenwell Ethnobotanical Garden
Hawaii Maritime Center
Navigating Change
Ultimate Science
Kaaawa
Search
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean:
POLYNESIA
Country:
USA
Island Group:
HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
State/Province:
County:
Island:
OAHU
Elevation:
6 meters
Records
1
–
123
of
123
(Page
1
of
1
)
ID#
Taxon Name
Collector
Date
VZ-BBM 105
Nycticorax nycticorax
?
?? ??? ????
D 120
Isaurus elongatus
Edmondson
1 Jul 1927 - 31 Jul 1927
D 122
Sagartia longa
Edmondson
1 Dec 1927 - 31 Dec 1927
D 124
Cnidaria
Edmondson
1 Dec 1927 - 31 Dec 1927
D 126
Zoanthus confertus
Edmondson
30 Dec 1927
D 127
Zoanthus confertus
Edmondson
30 Dec 1927
D 128
Zoanthus confertus
Edmondson
30 Dec 1927
D 129
Zoanthus vestitus
Edmondson
30 Dec 1927
D 130
Sagartia longa
Edmondson
30 Dec 1927
D 134
Zoanthus confertus
Edmondson
1 Dec 1927 - 31 Dec 1927
D 135
Zoanthus vestitus
Edmondson
1 Dec 1927 - 31 Dec 1927
D 143
Physalia
Edmondson
30 Dec 1927
G 173
Baseodiscus cingulatus
C.H. Edmondson
20 Jun 1929
G 175
Baseodiscus univittatus
C.H. Edmondson
G 181
Taeniosoma
C.H. Edmondson
D 188
Cnidaria
C.H. Edmondson
21 Jun 1929
SC 219
Pavona varians
Edmondson
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
SC 231
Leptastrea agassizi
Edmondson
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
SC 397
Fungia scutaria
O. Oswald
15 Aug 1928
D 732
Palythoa vestitus
29 Apr 1965
W 735
Chiridota rigida
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1927 - 31 Dec 1927
D 795
Sagartia longa
SIC
16 Dec 1961
D 799
Cnidaria
1 Nov 1961 - 30 Nov 1961
S 1043
Polydectus cupulifer
Edmondson
29 Jun 1923
S 1044
Carpilodes bellus
Edmondson
29 Jun 1923
S 1045
Harpiliopsis depressus
Edmondson
29 Jun 1923
W 1046
Pseudoboletia indiana
Yoshio Kondo
19 May 1945
S 1046
Percnon planissimum
Edmondson
29 Jun 1923
W 1047
Pseudoboletia indiana
Yoshio Kondo
2 Jun 1945
S 1047
Thalamita edwardsi
Edmondson
29 Jun 1923
W 1048
Mithrodia bradleyi
Yoshio Kondo
2 Jun 1945
S 1048
Platypodia eydouxii
Edmondson
29 Jun 1923
S 1049
Portunus granulatus
Edmondson
29 Jun 1923
S 1050
Actaea speciosa
Edmondson
29 Jun 1923
S 1051
Domecia hispida
Edmondson
29 Jun 1923
S 1052
Phymodius nitidus
Edmondson
29 Jun 1923
S 1053
Phymodius ungulatus
Edmondson
29 Jun 1923
S 1054
Alpheus ventrosus
Edmondson
29 Jun 1923
S 1055
Alpheus clypeatus
Edmondson
29 Jun 1923
S 1056
Synalpheus paraneomeris
Edmondson
29 Jun 1923
S 1057
Calcinus herbstii
Edmondson
29 Jun 1923
S 1058
Clibanarius zebra
Edmondson
29 Jun 1923
S 1059
Calcinus latens
Edmondson
29 Jun 1923
S 1061
Pseudosquilla ciliata
Edmondson
29 Jun 1923
S 1062
Pseudosquilla oculata
Edmondson
29 Jun 1923
S 1064
Trapezia rufopunctata
Edmondson
29 Jun 1923
W 1388
Asterina anomala
Danielle B. Fellows
4 Aug 1962
R 1419
Lumbrinereis
C.H.E
30 Dec 1927
R 1427
Eurythoe complanata
C.H.E
1 May 1927 - 31 May 1927
R 1441
Lumbrinereis
C.H. Edmondson
R 1446
Lysidice
C.H. Edmondson
28 Dec 1928
R 1461
Leodice
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1927 - 31 Dec 1927
R 1467
Leodice
C.H. Edmondson
1 Dec 1929 - 31 Dec 1929
R 1497
Eunice afra
C.H. Edmondson
11 Apr 1929
R 1501
Lepidasthenia
C.H. Edmondson
21 Jun 1929
S 1511
Percnon planissimum
Edmondson
1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924
S 1513
Phymodius nitidus
Edmondson
1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924
S 1515
Leptodius sanguineus
Edmondson
1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924
S 1516
Phymodius ungulatus
Edmondson
1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924
S 1517
Platypodia eydouxii
Edmondson
1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924
S 1518
Chlorodopsis areolata
Edmondson
1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924
S 1519
Thalamita edwardsi
Edmondson
1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924
S 1520
Petrolisthes coccinea
Edmondson
1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924
S 1521
Carpilodes bellus
Edmondson
1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924
S 1522
Chlorodiella niger
Edmondson
1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924
S 1523
Trapezia intermedia
Edmondson
1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924
S 1524
Domecia hispida
Edmondson
1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924
S 1525
Lissocarcinus orbicularis
Edmondson
1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924
S 1526
Actaea variolosa
Edmondson
1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924
S 1535
Saron marmoratus
Edmondson
1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924
S 1536
Synalpheus paraneomeris
Edmondson
1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924
S 1537
Alpheus paragracilis
Edmondson
1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924
S 1538
Alpheus clypeatus
Edmondson
1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924
S 1539
Brachycarpus biunguiculatus
Edmondson
1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924
S 1791
Scyllarides squammosus
Edmondson
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 2427
Alpheus gracilipes
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924
S 2625
Trapezia cymedoce intermedia
C.H. Edmondson
5 Feb 1927
S 2626
Trapezia maculata
C.H. Edmondson
5 Feb 1927
S 2627
Perinea tumida
C.H. Edmondson
5 Feb 1927
S 2628
Domecia hispida
C.H. Edmondson
5 Feb 1927
S 2629
Chlorodopsis areolata
C.H. Edmondson
5 Feb 1927
S 2630
Actaea speciosa
C.H. Edmondson
5 Feb 1927
S 2631
Medaeus elegans
C.H. Edmondson
5 Feb 1927
S 2632
Sarona marmoratus
C.H. Edmondson
5 Feb 1927
S 2633
Hippolyte ventricosa
C.H. Edmondson
5 Feb 1927
S 2634
Alpheus ventrosus
C.H. Edmondson
5 Feb 1927
S 2635
Alpheus paragracilis
C.H. Edmondson
5 Feb 1927
S 2636
Harpiliopsis depressus
C.H. Edmondson
5 Feb 1927
S 2637
Pseudosquilla oculata
C.H. Edmondson
5 Feb 1927
S 2649
Lophozozymus dodone
C.H. Edmondson
19 Feb 1927
S 2650
Phymodius nitidus
C.H. Edmondson
19 Feb 1927
S 2651
Carpilodes vaillantianus
C.H. Edmondson
19 Feb 1927
S 2652
Trapezia cymedoce intermedia
C.H. Edmondson
19 Feb 1927
S 2653
Chlorodopsis areolata
C.H. Edmondson
19 Feb 1927
S 2654
Alpheus ventrosus
C.H. Edmondson
19 Feb 1927
S 2655
Perinea tumida
C.H. Edmondson
19 Feb 1927
S 2656
Chlorodiella niger
C.H. Edmondson
19 Feb 1927
S 2657
Harpiliopsis depressus
C.H. Edmondson
19 Feb 1927
S 2658
Pseudosquilla oculata
C.H. Edmondson
19 Feb 1927
S 2659
Synalpheus paraneomeris
C.H. Edmondson
19 Feb 1927
S 2660
Alpheus gracilipes
C.H. Edmondson
19 Feb 1927
S 2661
Alpheus crassimanus
C.H. Edmondson
19 Feb 1927
S 2662
Alpheus insignis
C.H. Edmondson
19 Feb 1927
S 2663
Alpheus paragracilis
C.H. Edmondson
19 Feb 1927
S 2876
Carpilius maculatus
C.H. Edmondson
1 Oct 1927 - 31 Oct 1927
S 2877
Carpilius convexus
C.H. Edmondson
1 Oct 1927 - 31 Oct 1927
S 2905
Calappa gallus
C.H. Edmondson
1 Nov 1927 - 30 Nov 1927
S 2906
Lophozozymus dodone
C.H. Edmondson
1 Nov 1927 - 30 Nov 1927
S 2907
Hippolyte ventricosa
C.H. Edmondson
1 Nov 1927 - 30 Nov 1927
S 2908
Hippolyte
C.H. Edmondson
1 Nov 1927 - 30 Nov 1927
S 2909
Alpheus crassimanus
C.H. Edmondson
1 Nov 1927 - 30 Nov 1927
S 3277
Cryptodromiopsis tridens
Edmondson
1 Dec 1929 - 31 Dec 1929
S 3500
Hippolyte edmondsoni
Edmondson
1 Nov 1929 - 30 Nov 1929
S 3501
Pseudosquilla ciliata
Edmondson
1 Nov 1929 - 30 Nov 1929
S 3502
Hippolyte acuta
Edmondson
1 Nov 1929 - 30 Nov 1929
S 5242
Caprella danilevskii
Edmondson
9 Dec 1929
S 8767
Thor maldivensis
C.H. Edmondson
1 Nov 1929 - 30 Nov 1929
S 8768
Thor paschalis
C.H. Edmondson
1 Nov 1929 - 30 Nov 1929
S 8917
Alpheus gracilipes
Edmondson
9 Dec 1929
S 8924
Alpheus clypeatus
Edmondson
9 Dec 1929
S 10034
Lironeca puhi
G. Tien
11 Jan 1982
S 10806
Arthropoda
Henry Watanabe, Jr
BISH 52996
Scaevola sericea
U.Urata
3.i.1953
All Records Displayed.
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by
BPBM
as a service to all
PBIN
partners, with digitization support from
various sources
.