ID# | Taxon Name | Collector | Date | N 126 | Sipunculidea | | |
SC 250 | Leptoseris | | |
R 253 | Eurythoe pacifica | Drs. Degener | 1 Feb 1958 - 28 Feb 1958 |
B 302 | Lepas anatifera | Van Zwalurvenburg | 1 Oct 1941 - 31 Oct 1941 |
D 339 | Pennaria | O. Degener | 1 Feb 1958 - 28 Feb 1958 |
D 340 | Paraspongodes crassa | O. Degener | 1 Feb 1958 - 28 Feb 1958 |
D 343 | Pennaria | A. Lincoln | 12 Feb 1958 |
D 344 | Cnidaria | A. Lincoln | 12 Feb 1958 |
SC 350 | Lobophyllia corymbosa | J. Davis | 1 Jan 1959 - 31 Dec 1959 |
B 386 | Lithotrya pacifica | Otto Degener | 1 Apr 1951 - 30 Apr 1951 |
B 412 | Lepas anatifera striata | Drs. Degener | 1 Feb 1958 - 28 Feb 1958 |
W 476 | Holothuria hilla | E.A. Bryan | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 |
W 671 | Linckia multifora | E.A. Bryan, Jr | 1 Jan 1925 - 31 Dec 1925 |
SC 706 | Leptoseris scabra | J. Maragos | 1 Sep 1973 - 30 Sep 1973 |
SC 721 | Acropora | | |
SC 730 | Cnidaria | P. Jokiel | 1 Dec 1973 - 31 Dec 1973 |
SC 736 | Acropora | P. Jokiel | |
SC 760 | Cnidaria | P. Jokiel | 1 Jun 1972 - 30 Jun 1972 |
SC 761 | Hydnophora rigida | | 1 Sep 1973 - 30 Sep 1973 |
SC 779 | Pavona | | |
SC 811 | Acropora digitifera | P. Jokiel | |
SC 827 | Psammocora stellata | J. Maragos | 1 Sep 1973 - 30 Sep 1973 |
SC 828 | Psammocora profundacella | | |
SC 831 | Acropora | P. Jokiel | 1 Jun 1972 - 30 Jun 1972 |
SC 832 | Acropora tortuosa | P. Jokiel | 1 Jun 1972 - 30 Jun 1972 |
W 1205 | Linckia diplax | Otto Degener | 1 Apr 1951 - 30 Apr 1951 |
W 1206 | Echinodermata | Otto Degener | 1 Apr 1951 - 30 Apr 1951 |
W 1241 | Heterocentrotus mammillatus | Drs. Degener | 1 Feb 1958 - 28 Feb 1958 |
W 1242 | Tripneustes gratilla | Drs. Degener | 1 Feb 1958 - 28 Feb 1958 |
W 1243 | Linckia laevigata | Drs. Degener | 1 Feb 1958 - 28 Feb 1958 |
W 1244 | Echinometra mathaei | Drs. Degener | 1 Feb 1958 - 28 Feb 1958 |
W 1249 | Ophioplocus imbricatus | Drs. Degener | 1 Feb 1958 - 28 Feb 1958 |
W 1254 | Echinodermata | Drs. Degener | 1 Feb 1958 - 28 Feb 1958 |
W 1255 | Ophidiaster lorioli | Drs. Degener | 1 Feb 1958 - 28 Feb 1958 |
SC 1490 | Pavona | | |
SC 1492 | Pavona praetorta | J.E. Maragos | |
S 1725 | Carpilodes bellus | E.H. Bryan, Jr | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 |
S 1726 | Chlorodopsis areolata | E.H. Bryan, Jr | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 |
S 1727 | Thalamita edwardsi | E.H. Bryan, Jr | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 |
S 1728 | Cymo andreossyi | E.H. Bryan, Jr | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 |
S 1729 | Domecia hispida | E.H. Bryan, Jr | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 |
S 1730 | Trapezia ferruginea | E.H. Bryan, Jr | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 |
S 1731 | Trapezia digitalis | E.H. Bryan, Jr | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 |
S 1732 | Tetralia glaberrima | E.H. Bryan, Jr | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 |
S 1733 | Periclimenaeus tridentatus | E.H. Bryan, Jr | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 |
S 1734 | Jocaste lucina | E.H. Bryan, Jr | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 |
S 1735 | Jocaste lucina | E.H. Bryan, Jr | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 |
S 1736 | Synalpheus paraneomeris | E.H. Bryan, Jr | 1 Jan 1904 - 31 Dec 1904 |
S 1737 | Synalpheus charon | E.H. Bryan, Jr | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 |
S 1738 | Harpiliopsis depressus | E.H. Bryan, Jr | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 |
S 1739 | Galathea spinosorostris | E.H. Bryan, Jr | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 |
S 1740 | Periclimenes spiniferus | E.H. Bryan, Jr | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 |
S 1741 | Gonodactylus chiragra | E.H. Bryan, Jr | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 |
S 1742 | Synalpheus coutierei | | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 |
S 1743 | Calcinus latens | | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 |
S 1744 | Cardisoma carnifex | | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 |
S 1745 | Alpheus ventrosus | | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 |
W 2313 | Ophiothrix purpurea | C.I. Dive Club and N.V.C. Memo Survey Crew | 9 Dec 1973 |
S 2386 | Chlorodopsis venusta | E.A. Bryan | 15 Mar 1924 |
S 2401 | Xanthias lamarckii | E.H. Bryan | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 |
SC 2565 | Acropora grandis | | 17 May 1924 |
SC 2677 | Pocillopora elegans | P. Jokiel | 1 Jun 1972 - 30 Jun 1972 |
SC 2683 | Parahalomitra robusta | J.E. Maragos | 1 Sep 1973 - 30 Sep 1973 |
SC 2684 | Lobophyllia costata | J.E. Maragos | 1 Sep 1973 - 30 Sep 1973 |
SC 2698 | Pavona pollicata | J.E. Maragos | 1 Sep 1973 - 30 Sep 1973 |
S 5449 | Carpilodes bellus | Pan American Pilot | |
S 5657 | Micippa platipes | Otto Degener | 1 Apr 1951 - 30 Apr 1951 |
S 5658 | Gonodactylus | Otto Degener | 1 Apr 1951 - 30 Apr 1951 |
S 5659 | Ocypode ceratophthalma | Otto Degener | 1 Apr 1951 - 30 Apr 1951 |
S 5660 | Pseudograpsus albus | Otto Degener | 1 Apr 1951 - 30 Apr 1951 |
S 5661 | Coenobita perlata | Otto Degener | 1 Apr 1951 - 30 Apr 1951 |
S 5662 | Coenobita perlata | Otto Degener | 1 Apr 1951 - 30 Apr 1951 |
S 5663 | Polydectus cupulifer | Otto Degener | 1 Apr 1951 - 30 Apr 1951 |
S 5664 | Percnon planissimum | Otto Degener | 1 Apr 1951 - 30 Apr 1951 |
S 5665 | Calcinus elegans | Otto Degener | 1 Apr 1951 - 30 Apr 1951 |
S 5666 | Calcinus herbsti | Otto Degener | 1 Apr 1951 - 30 Apr 1951 |
S 5667 | Calcinus herbsti | Otto Degener | 1 Apr 1951 - 30 Apr 1951 |
S 5668 | Calcinus herbsti | Otto Degener | 1 Apr 1951 - 30 Apr 1951 |
S 5669 | Calcinus elegans | Otto Degener | 1 Apr 1951 - 30 Apr 1951 |
S 5670 | Clibanarius corallinus | Otto Degener | 1 Apr 1951 - 30 Apr 1951 |
S 5671 | Clibanarius corallinus | Otto Degener | 1 Apr 1951 - 30 Apr 1951 |
S 5672 | Eriphia sebana | Otto Degener | 1 Apr 1951 - 30 Apr 1951 |
S 5673 | Pseudozius caystrus | Otto Degener | 1 Apr 1951 - 30 Apr 1951 |
S 5674 | Pseudozius pacifica | Otto Degener | 1 Apr 1951 - 30 Apr 1951 |
S 5675 | Actaea | Otto Degener | 1 Apr 1951 - 30 Apr 1951 |
S 5676 | Arthropoda | Otto Degener | 1 Apr 1951 - 30 Apr 1951 |
S 5677 | Chlorodopsis areolata | Otto Degener | 1 Apr 1951 - 30 Apr 1951 |
S 5678 | Eriphia scabricula | Otto Degener | 1 Apr 1951 - 30 Apr 1951 |
S 5679 | Leptodius sanguineus | Otto Degener | 1 Apr 1951 - 30 Apr 1951 |
S 5680 | Metapograpsus messor | Otto Degener | 1 Apr 1951 - 30 Apr 1951 |
S 5681 | Geograpsus grayi | Otto Degener | 1 Apr 1951 - 30 Apr 1951 |
S 5682 | Thalamita picta | Otto Degener | 1 Apr 1951 - 30 Apr 1951 |
S 5683 | Phymodius ungulatus | Otto Degener | 1 Apr 1951 - 30 Apr 1951 |
S 5684 | Pachycheles pisoides | Otto Degener | 1 Apr 1951 - 30 Apr 1951 |
S 5685 | Conchodytes tridacnae | Otto Degener | 1 Apr 1951 - 30 Apr 1951 |
S 5686 | Anchistus miersi | Otto Degener | 1 Apr 1951 - 30 Apr 1951 |
S 5734 | Limnoria multipunctata | U.S. Navy Survey | 1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950 |
S 6134 | Cyclograpsus audouinii | Otto Degener | 1 Apr 1951 - 30 Apr 1951 |
S 6202 | Gennadas propinquus | FishandWildlife Service | 23 Apr 1953 |
S 6272 | Carpilodes bellus | Drs. Otto Degener and Isa Degener | 1 Feb 1958 - 28 Feb 1958 |
S 6273 | Lydia annulipes | Drs. Otto Degener and Isa Degener | 1 Feb 1958 - 28 Feb 1958 |
S 6274 | Aniculus aniculus | Drs. Otto Degener and Isa Degener | 1 Feb 1958 - 28 Feb 1958 |
S 6275 | Leptodius sanguineus | Drs. Otto Degener and Isa Degener | 1 Feb 1958 - 28 Feb 1958 |
S 6276 | Percnon planissimum | Drs. Otto Degener and Isa Degener | 1 Feb 1958 - 28 Feb 1958 |
S 6277 | Xanthias lamarckii | Drs. Otto Degener and Isa Degener | 1 Feb 1958 - 28 Feb 1958 |
S 6278 | Chlorodopsis areolata | Drs. Otto Degener and Isa Degener | 1 Feb 1958 - 28 Feb 1958 |
S 6279 | Thalamita admete | Drs. Otto Degener and Isa Degener | 1 Feb 1958 - 28 Feb 1958 |
S 6280 | Pseudozius caystrus | Drs. Otto Degener and Isa Degener | 1 Feb 1958 - 28 Feb 1958 |
S 6281 | Calcinus elegans | Drs. Otto Degener and Isa Degener | 1 Feb 1958 - 28 Feb 1958 |
S 6282 | Calcinus herbsti | Drs. Otto Degener and Isa Degener | 1 Feb 1958 - 28 Feb 1958 |
S 6283 | Uca tetragonon | Drs. Otto Degener and Isa Degener | 1 Feb 1958 - 28 Feb 1958 |
S 6284 | Alpheus pacificus | Drs. Otto Degener and Isa Degener | 1 Feb 1958 - 28 Feb 1958 |
S 6285 | Pagurus haani | Drs. Otto Degener and Isa Degener | 1 Feb 1958 - 28 Feb 1958 |
S 6286 | Petrolisthes lamarckii var. fimbriatus | Drs. Otto Degener and Isa Degener | 1 Feb 1958 - 28 Feb 1958 |
S 6287 | Petrolisthes lamarckii var. rufescens | Drs. Otto Degener and Isa Degener | 1 Feb 1958 - 28 Feb 1958 |
S 6288 | Pseudozius pacifica | Drs. Otto Degener and Isa Degener | 1 Feb 1958 - 28 Feb 1958 |
S 6289 | Leptodius gracilis | Drs. Otto Degener and Isa Degener | 1 Feb 1958 - 28 Feb 1958 |
S 6290 | Calcinus latens | Drs. Otto Degener and Isa Degener | 1 Feb 1958 - 28 Feb 1958 |
S 6300 | Cryptodromia canaliculata | Drs. Otto Degener and Isa Degener | 1 Feb 1958 - 28 Feb 1958 |
S 6339 | Alpheus pacificus | Drs. Otto Degener and Isa Degener | 1 Feb 1958 - 28 Feb 1958 |
S 6340 | Arthropoda | Drs. Otto Degener and Isa Degener | 1 Feb 1958 - 28 Feb 1958 |
S 6341 | Cryptodromia canaliculata | Drs. Otto Degener and Isa Degener | 1 Feb 1958 - 28 Feb 1958 |
S 6344 | Petrolisthes lamarckii var. rufescens | Otto Degener | 1 Apr 1951 - 30 Apr 1951 |
S 8757 | Gammaropsis digitata | Drs. Degener | 1 Feb 1958 - 28 Feb 1958 |
S 8758 | Gammaropsis digitata | Drs. Degener | 1 Feb 1958 - 28 Feb 1958 |
S 8778 | Hyale honoluluensis | Mrs. Degener | 1 Feb 1958 - 28 Feb 1958 |
S 8968 | Synalpheus heroni | A.H. Banner | 1 Feb 1954 |
S 8969 | Alpheus crassimanus | A.H. Banner | 6 Mar 1954 |
S 8970 | Alpheus obesomanus | A.H. Banner | 5 Mar 1954 |
S 8971 | Alpheus gracilis gracilis | A.H. Banner | 28 Feb 1954 |
S 8972 | Alpheus gracilis gracilis | A.H. Banner | 2 Mar 1954 |
S 8973 | Alpheus parvirostris | A.H. Banner | 5 Mar 1954 |
S 8974 | Alpheus parvirostris | A.H. Banner | 3 Mar 1954 |
S 8975 | Alpheus parvirostris | A.H. Banner | 28 Feb 1954 |
S 8976 | Alpheus parvirostris | A.H. Banner | 27 Feb 1954 |
S 8977 | Alpheus parvirostris | A.H. Banner | 28 Feb 1954 |
S 8978 | Alpheus parvirostris | A.H. Banner | |
S 8979 | Alpheus parvirostris | A.H. Banner | 28 Feb 1954 |
S 8980 | Alpheus parvirostris | A.H. Banner | 27 Feb 1954 |
S 8981 | Alpheus parvirostris | A.H. Banner | 28 Feb 1954 |
S 10891 | Progeryon | Terry Morin | 1 Jun 1979 - 30 Jun 1979 |