Museum Quick Links
Latest In Member Benefits
Ka`Elele Newsletter (PDF format)
Human Resources
Employment Opportunities
Museum Press
Teacher Guides
Ethnology Database
Amy Greenwell Ethnobotanical Garden
Hawaii Maritime Center
Navigating Change
Ultimate Science
Kaneohe Bay
Search
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean:
POLYNESIA
Country:
USA
Island Group:
HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
State/Province:
County:
Island:
OAHU
Depth:
9 ft.
Records
1
–
500
of
787
(Page
1
of
2
)
ID#
Taxon Name
Collector
Date
C 304
Clathria
1 Oct 1960 - 31 Oct 1960
S 6334
Leptodius sanguineus
C 297
Damiriana hawaiiana
1 Sep 1960 - 30 Sep 1960
S 9107
Alpheus paralcyone
29 May 1939
S 7257
Aloiloi nenui
8 Apr 1967
S 6313
Grapsus grapsus tenuicrustatus
B 607
Balanus eburneus
S 7806
Albunea danai
23 Jun 1924
C 309
Toxadocia violacea
S 7292
Lysianassa ewa
8 Apr 1967
B 592
Balanus reticulatus
M 121
Frenulina sanguinolenta
K 350
Bryozoa
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1936
K 349
Bugula neritina
C 318
Tedania ignis
1 Oct 1960 - 31 Oct 1960
K 454
Crissina radians
1 Apr 1928 - 30 Apr 1928
S 7321
Arthropoda
10 Jul 1937
C 316
Zygomycale parishii
1 Oct 1960 - 31 Oct 1960
S 10841
Thor maldivensis
20 Nov 1964
B 560
Balanus eburneus
30 Oct 1975
S 10720
Lissocarcinus orbicularis
S 6308
Portunus sanguinolentus
C 298
Suberites zeteki
1 Jan 1960 - 31 Dec 1960
B 609
Balanus trigonus
S 6303
Calappa calappa
K 561
Bryozoa
S 6325
Chlorodopsis areolata
S 7282
Gammaropsis pali
23 Feb 1967
S 6302
Carpilius convexus
S 6753
Lissocarcinus laevis
25 Jul 1959
R 1227
Salmacina dysteri
S 7203
Synalpheus streptodactylus streptodactylus
S 7275
Eriopisella sechellensis upolu
4 Mar 1967
B 608
Balanus reticulatus
C 294
Zygomycale parishii
1 Oct 1960 - 31 Oct 1960
S 6307
Parribacus antarcticus
S 6301
Carpilius maculatus
D 216
Pennaria
1 Jan 1936 - 31 Dec 1936
B 598
Balanus trigonus
S 6324
Saron marmoratus
K 311
Bryozoa
11 Jun 1937
R 651
Megalomma
16 Dec 1938
S 6332
Pseudosquilla oculata
K 465
Zoobotryon verticillatum
S 1602
Albunea speciosa
23 Jun 1924
S 6304
Charybdis hawaiensis
S 2623
Scylla serrata
1 Jan 1926 - 31 Dec 1926
S 6314
Lophozozymus intonsus
B 550
Megabalanus
1 Feb 1975 - 31 Mar 1975
R 1226
Salmacina dysteri
B 594
Balanus reticulatus
30 Oct 1975
S 10842
Thor maldivensis
20 Nov 1964
B 605
Balanus eburneus
S 10868
Alpheus lottini
15 Aug 1982
C 295
Zygomycale parishii
1 Dec 1960 - 31 Dec 1960
C 305
Dysidea avara
1 Oct 1960 - 31 Oct 1960
W 2353
Ophiactis savignyi
B 586
Arthropoda
28 Jun 1975
S 6311
Scylla serrata
S 6315
Thalamitoides quadridens
S 6321
Podophthalmus vigil
B 582
Balanus amphitrite
1 Feb 1975 - 31 Mar 1975
S 10600
Neoalpheopsis euryone
S 6328
Carpilodes supernodosus
S 6329
Trapezia rufopunctata
K 665
Watersipora edmondsoni
19 May 1976
B 603
Balanus eburneus
B 619
Balanus reticulatus
30 Oct 1975
B 606
Balanus
S 6312
Scyllarides squammosus
S 6319
Platypodia granulosa
S 7320
Arthropoda
C 290
Clathria
1 Oct 1960 - 31 Oct 1960
S 8897
Alpheus diadema
29 May 1934
C 301
Damiriana hawaiiana
1 Oct 1960 - 31 Oct 1960
D 783
Actinothoa pusilla
C 291
Spirastrella keankaha
1 Oct 1960 - 31 Oct 1960
S 7279
Gammaropsis alamoana
8 Apr 1967
C 314
Zygomycale parishii
S 7220
Endeis nodosa
29 Sep 1927
R 1229
Hydroides norvegica
1 Jan 1936 - 31 Dec 1936
B 578
Balanus trigonus
1 Feb 1975 - 31 Mar 1975
C 292
Mycale cecilia
1 Oct 1960 - 31 Oct 1960
S 10498
Aulacolambrus hoplonotus
1 Jan 1938 - 31 Dec 1938
C 302
Adocia
1 Jan 1960 - 31 Dec 1960
S 7247
Gitana liliuokalaniae
8 Apr 1967
C 317
Zygomycale parishii
1 Oct 1960 - 31 Oct 1960
B 559
Balanus trigonus
1 Feb 1975 - 31 Mar 1975
R 250
Eurythoe pacifica
1 Jan 1925 - 31 Dec 1925
S 7207
Endeis nodosa
7 Sep 1924
S 6327
Chlorodiella laevissima
B 581
Arthropoda
1 Feb 1975 - 31 Mar 1975
B 627
Balanus trigonus
1 Feb 1975 - 31 Mar 1975
B 257
Lepas anserifera
C 312
Toxadocia violacea
1 Oct 1960 - 31 Oct 1960
S 8548
Alpheus heeia
8 Apr 1973
C 300
Damiriana hawaiiana
1 Oct 1960 - 31 Oct 1960
S 8918
Alpheus gracilipes
29 May 1934
S 6748
Libystes villosus
25 Jul 1959
C 306
Damiriana hawaiiana
1 Oct 1960 - 31 Oct 1960
S 6322
Thalamita picta
S 6305
Dromidiopsis dormia
B 601
Balanus eburneus
B 583
Balanus amphitrite
30 Oct 1975
C 296
Damiriana hawaiiana
1 Jan 1960 - 31 Dec 1960
K 277
Bryozoa
B 596
Balanus trigonus
S 8547
Alpheus heeia
8 Apr 1973
B 604
Balanus trigonus
S 6326
Carpilius maculatus
B 600
Balanus reticulatus
S 6320
Platypodia actaeoides
S 6333
Carpilodes bellus
B 585
Arthropoda
28 Jun 1975
S 7266
Colomastix lunalilo
8 Apr 1967
S 7286
Ischyrocerus kapu
23 Feb 1967
S 7287
Ischyrocerus oahu
23 Feb 1967
B 599
Balanus trigonus
S 6318
Platypodia eydouxii
S 7297
Parapleustes derzhavini makiki
8 Apr 1967
S 6316
Neoliomera pubescens
B 572
Arthropoda
1 Feb 1975 - 31 Mar 1975
S 6941
Arthropoda
30 Jun 1932
C 315
Zygomycale parishii
1 Sep 1960 - 30 Sep 1960
C 293
Zygomycale parishii
1 Jan 1960 - 31 Dec 1960
D 532
Pennaria
18 Sep 1935 - 1 Nov 1935
S 6317
Phymodius ungulatus
D 796
Anthopleura
M 104
Lingula reevi
S 7280
Gammaropsis haleiwa
23 Feb 1967
K 348
Bugula neritina
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1935
S 6330
Etisus laevimanus
R 927
Janua foraminosa
1 Feb 1971 - 28 Feb 1971
S 7272
Elasmopus piikoi
8 Apr 1967
S 6306
Ranina ranina
S 10670
Phymodius ungulatus
S 7251
Gitanopsis pele
23 Feb 1967
S 6703
Portunus granulatus
25 Jul 1959
S 8549
Alpheus heeia
8 Apr 1973
B 593
Balanus reticulatus
C 288
Porifera
1 Jan 1961 - 31 Dec 1961
C 303
Adocia
1 Oct 1960 - 31 Oct 1960
C 299
Toxadocia violacea
1 Oct 1960 - 31 Oct 1960
M 120
Lingula reevi
S 6323
Thalamita crenata
R 2166
Branchiomma
A.E. Kay
3 Oct 1963
R 2167
Sabellida
A.E. Kay
3 Oct 1963
S 6413
Alpheus insignis
A.H. Banner
8 Sep 1938
S 6485
Synalpheus charon
A.H. Banner
15 Jul 1938
S 6455
Alpheus pacificus
A.H. Banner
17 Dec 1937
S 6412
Alpheus insignis
A.H. Banner
20 Dec 1938
S 6414
Alpheus insignis
A.H. Banner
S 9106
Alpheus paralcyone
A.H. Banner
1 Jun 1948 - 30 Jun 1948
S 6486
Synalpheus charon
A.H. Banner
18 Jul 1938
S 6419
Alpheus gracilis var. monacantha
A.H. Banner
14 Jul 1938
S 6443
Alpheus crassimanus
A.H. Banner
SC 2333
Montipora patula
A.M. Adamson
1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932
SC 2348
Fungia
A.M. Adamson
28 Aug 1932
D 459
Plumularia diaphana
B. Cooke
10 Nov 1972
D 456
Turritopsis nutricula
B. Cooke
1 Oct 1972 - 31 Oct 1972
S 10849
Synalpheus charon
Banner
Y 254
Ascidiacea
Brock and Smith
23 Dec 1975
D 679
Palythoa tuberculosa
C. Walters
15 Apr 1965
R 315
Arenicola brasilensis
C.E.C
R 509
Spirobranchus giganteus
C.E.Cutress
1 Jan 1946 - 31 Dec 1946
R 1084
Hydroides lunulifera
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jul 1936 - 31 Jul 1936
S 7313
Caprella acutifrons
C.H. Edmondson
6 Sep 1936
R 1137
Mesochaetopterus
C.H. Edmondson
9 May 1937
K 288
Bryozoa
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1939 - 31 Dec 1939
K 299
Bugula
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1935
S 7309
Caprella acutifrons
C.H. Edmondson
15 May 1935
K 283
Bryozoa
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1935
K 279
Amathia distans
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1935
R 1219
Salmacina dysteri
C.H. Edmondson
6 Sep 1936
R 1225
Salmacina dysteri
C.H. Edmondson
21 Apr 1938
R 1221
Salmacina dysteri
C.H. Edmondson
8 Oct 1937
K 301
Bugula neritina
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1935
R 1096
Hydroides lunulifera
C.H. Edmondson
4 Sep 1936 - 13 Jan 1938
K 294
Bugula neritina
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1935
K 246
Schizoporella errata
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1935
K 268
Schizoporella errata
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1935
K 298
Bugula neritina
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1935
K 251
Schizoporella errata
C.H. Edmondson
R 1233
Hydroides
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1936 - 31 Dec 1936
B 288
Arthropoda
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1937
R 1102
Hydroides norvegica
C.H. Edmondson
1 Aug 1936 - 31 Aug 1936
B 290
Arthropoda
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1937
K 278
Bugula neritina
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1935
K 247
Bryozoa
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1935
K 421
Bugula neritina
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1935
K 255
Schizoporella errata
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1936 - 31 Dec 1936
R 1103
Hydroides norvegica
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1936 - 31 Dec 1936
K 300
Bugula
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1935
R 1091
Hydroides lunulifera
C.H. Edmondson
9 May 1937
R 1139
Mesochaetopterus
C.H. Edmondson
9 May 1937
R 1220
Salmacina dysteri
C.H. Edmondson
1 Dec 1936 - 31 Dec 1936
K 271
Bryozoa
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1935
K 293
Bryozoa
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1935
R 1312
Vermiliopsis torquata
C.H. Edmondson
8 Apr 1937
R 1085
Hydroides lunulifera
C.H. Edmondson
1 Oct 1936 - 31 Oct 1936
R 1112
Hydroides norvegica
C.H. Edmondson
10 Jan 1938
K 303
Bryozoa
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1935
R 1086
Hydroides lunulifera
C.H. Edmondson
20 Nov 1936
K 296
Bugula neritina
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1935
K 402
Bugula neritina
C.H. Edmondson
K 297
Bugula neritina
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1935
K 284
Aetea truncata
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1936
K 302
Bugula neritina
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1935
K 305
Bugula neritina
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1935
R 1237
Hydroides
C.H. Edmondson
10 Jan 1938
K 304
Bugula stolonifera
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1935
R 1088
Hydroides lunulifera
C.H. Edmondson
1 Feb 1937 - 28 Feb 1937
R 1140
Mesochaetopterus
C.H. Edmondson
1 May 1937 - 31 May 1937
K 272
Bugula neritina
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1935
K 289
Bryozoa
C.H. Edmondson
11 Jun 1937
K 241
Schizoporella errata
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1935
R 1138
Mesochaetopterus
C.H. Edmondson
23 Jun 1937
R 1105
Hydroides norvegica
C.H. Edmondson
8 Aug 1936
R 1107
Hydroides norvegica
C.H. Edmondson
9 Apr 1937
K 290
Zoobotryon verticillatum
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1935
K 280
Zoobotryon verticillatum
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1935
K 242
Schizoporella errata
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1935
R 1234
Hydroides
C.H. Edmondson
1 Feb 1937 - 28 Feb 1937
R 1104
Hydroides norvegica
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jul 1936 - 31 Jul 1936
B 289
Arthropoda
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1937
R 1232
Hydroides lunulifera
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1936 - 31 Dec 1936
K 285
Amathia
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1936
S 7311
Caprella acutifrons
C.H. Edmondson
1 May 1935
K 292
Bugula neritina
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1935
K 254
Schizoporella errata
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1936 - 31 Dec 1936
R 1106
Hydroides norvegica
C.H. Edmondson
1 Sep 1936 - 30 Sep 1936
R 1098
Hydroides lunulifera
C.H. Edmondson
M 103
Lingula reevi
C.H. Edmondson
27 Dec 1938
K 281
Amathia
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1935
K 256
Schizoporella errata
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1936 - 31 Dec 1936
R 1421
Phyllochaetopterus
C.H. Edmondson
10 Jan 1937
K 306
Bugula neritina
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1936
K 275
Bugula neritina
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1935
K 276
Bugula stolonifera
C.H. Edmondson
R 1422
Cirratulus
C.H. Edmondson
13 Jan 1938
K 286
Aetea truncata
C.H. Edmondson
6 Dec 1935
R 1365
Marphysa macintoshi
C.H. Edmondson
14 Dec 1938
R 1087
Hydroides lunulifera
C.H. Edmondson
9 Apr 1937
K 295
Bugula neritina
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1935
R 1119
Hydroides norvegica
C.H. Edmondson
K 274
Amathia
C.H. Edmondson
1 Sep 1935 - 30 Sep 1935
R 1236
Hydroides
C.H. Edmondson
5 Aug 1937
K 287
Amathia
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1936
K 291
Bugula neritina
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1935
R 1223
Salmacina dysteri
C.H. Edmondson
10 May 1937
K 282
Amathia
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1935
D 191
Cnidaria
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jun 1930 - 30 Jun 1930
W 1251
Acanthaster planci
C.R. Holmes
S 4910
Ranina serrata
C.R. Holmes
W 1250
Mortonia australis
C.R. Holmes
S 4911
Portunus sanguinolentus
C.R. Holmes
S 4909
Carpilius maculatus
C.R. Holmes
S 9211
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
28 Jan 1965
S 9965
Synalpheus charon
Charles K. Barry
28 Jan 1964
S 9133
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
19 Nov 1964
S 9158
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
16 Nov 1964
S 9147
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
1 Nov 1964 - 30 Nov 1964
S 9167
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
18 Nov 1964
S 9136
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
19 Nov 1964
S 9131
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
28 Jan 1965
S 7046
Hymenocera picta
Charles K. Barry
1 Dec 1964 - 31 Dec 1964
S 9208
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
28 Jan 1965
S 9967
Synalpheus charon
Charles K. Barry
28 Jan 1964
S 9210
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
28 Jan 1965
S 9172
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
17 Nov 1964
S 9135
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
28 Jan 1965
S 9159
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
16 Nov 1964
S 9144
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
20 Nov 1964
S 9166
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
16 Nov 1964
S 9132
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
28 Jan 1965
S 9141
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
17 Nov 1964
S 9139
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
17 Nov 1964
S 9212
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
28 Jan 1965
S 9342
Alpheus brevipes
Charles K. Barry
27 Nov 1964
S 9145
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
20 Nov 1964
S 9151
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
20 Nov 1964
S 9153
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
18 Nov 1964
S 9963
Synalpheus charon
Charles K. Barry
28 Jan 1964
S 9962
Synalpheus charon
Charles K. Barry
28 Jan 1964
S 9142
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
20 Nov 1964
S 9971
Synalpheus charon
Charles K. Barry
28 Jan 1964
S 9964
Synalpheus charon
Charles K. Barry
28 Jan 1964
S 9169
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
17 Nov 1964
S 9163
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
20 Nov 1964
S 9670
Alpheus paralcyone
Charles K. Barry
27 Nov 1964
S 9669
Alpheus paralcyone
Charles K. Barry
16 Nov 1964
S 9162
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
18 Nov 1964
S 9171
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
17 Nov 1964
S 9345
Alpheus brevipes
Charles K. Barry
28 Nov 1965
S 10469
Trapezia maculata
Charles K. Barry
28 Jan 1965
S 9217
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
28 Jan 1965
S 9140
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
17 Nov 1964
S 9170
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
19 Nov 1964
S 9966
Synalpheus charon
Charles K. Barry
28 Jan 1964
S 9173
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
28 Jan 1965
S 9134
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
28 Jan 1965
S 9137
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
17 Nov 1964
S 9213
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
28 Jan 1965
S 9168
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
18 Nov 1964
S 9155
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
20 Nov 1964
S 9138
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
17 Nov 1964
S 9161
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
16 Nov 1964
S 9969
Synalpheus charon
Charles K. Barry
28 Jan 1964
S 9968
Synalpheus charon
Charles K. Barry
28 Jan 1964
S 9176
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
17 Nov 1964
S 9152
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
20 Nov 1964
S 9216
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
28 Jan 1965
S 9149
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
18 Nov 1964
S 9143
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
20 Nov 1964
S 9961
Synalpheus charon
Charles K. Barry
28 Jan 1964
S 9343
Alpheus brevipes
Charles K. Barry
27 Nov 1964
S 9175
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
18 Nov 1964
S 9209
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
28 Jan 1965
S 9157
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
18 Nov 1964
S 9970
Synalpheus charon
Charles K. Barry
28 Jan 1964
S 9148
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
20 Nov 1964
S 9174
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
20 Nov 1964
S 9215
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
28 Jan 1965
S 9972
Synalpheus charon
Charles K. Barry
28 Jan 1964
S 9146
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
18 Nov 1964
S 7048
Saron neglectus
Charles K. Barry
1 Dec 1964 - 31 Dec 1964
S 9344
Alpheus brevipes
Charles K. Barry
17 Nov 1964
S 10336
Pagurixus festinus
Charles K. Barry
20 Nov 1964
S 9164
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
20 Nov 1964
S 9214
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
28 Jan 1965
S 9156
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
18 Nov 1964
S 9160
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
16 Nov 1964
S 9154
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
20 Nov 1964
S 9960
Synalpheus charon
Charles K. Barry
28 Jan 1964
S 9150
Alpheus lottini
Charles K. Barry
18 Nov 1964
S 7085
Cryptodromiopsis tridens
Chas. Berry
1 Dec 1964 - 31 Dec 1964
SC 409
Fungia scutaria var. dentigera
Cooke and Duerden
1 Jan 1904 - 31 Dec 1904
SC 182
Montipora verrucosa
Cooke and Duerden
1 Jan 1904 - 31 Dec 1904
SC 187
Montipora verrucosa
Cooke and Duerden
1 Jan 1904 - 31 Dec 1904
SC 186
Montipora verrucosa
Cooke and Duerden
1 Jan 1904 - 31 Dec 1904
SC 184
Montipora verrucosa
Cooke and Duerden
1 Jan 1904 - 31 Dec 1904
SC 185
Montipora verrucosa
Cooke and Duerden
1 Jan 1904 - 31 Dec 1904
SC 183
Montipora verrucosa
Cooke and Duerden
1 Jan 1904 - 31 Dec 1904
S 10014
Gonodactylus aloha
D. Stokes
2 Apr 1966
SC 468
Tubastrea aurea
D.B. Fellows
28 Sep 1963
S 4969
Pagurus magistos
D.K. Ahuna
R 282
Hololepidella
D.M. Devaney
29 May 1964
R 283
Hololepidella
D.M. Devaney
29 May 1964
R 284
Hololepidella
D.M. Devaney
29 May 1964
S 11306
Apseudes tropicalis
D.Muir
1 Mar 1996
S 8482
Thor amboinensis
Dale Sarver
29 Oct 1973
S 1096
Clibanarius zebra
Degener
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 2453
Medaeus simplex
Dranga
1 Sep 1925 - 30 Sep 1925
S 1600
Pachygrapsus plicatus
Dranga
23 Jun 1924
S 1608
Metapaenis richtersii
Dranga
23 Jun 1924
W 511
Echinodermata
Dranga
23 Jun 1924
S 2448
Manella spinipes
Dranga
1 Sep 1925 - 30 Sep 1925
W 737
Ophiactis savignyi
Dranga
1 Jan 1925 - 31 Dec 1925
S 2463
Ocypode ceratophthalma
Dranga
1 Jan 1925 - 31 Dec 1925
S 2459
Alpheus gracilipes
Dranga
1 Sep 1925 - 30 Sep 1925
S 2444
Carpilodes ruber
Dranga
1 Sep 1925 - 30 Sep 1925
S 2456
Platypodia eydouxii
Dranga
1 Sep 1925 - 30 Sep 1925
S 2446
Carpilodes supernodosus
Dranga
1 Sep 1925 - 30 Sep 1925
S 4894
Thalamitoides quadridens
Dranga
1 Sep 1925 - 30 Sep 1925
S 2451
Carupa laeviuscula
Dranga
1 Sep 1925 - 30 Sep 1925
S 2458
Pseudosquilla ciliata
Dranga
1 Sep 1925 - 30 Sep 1925
S 1605
Polydectus cupulifer
Dranga
23 Jun 1924
S 1604
Portunus orbicularis
Dranga
23 Jun 1924
W 382
Brissus latecarinatus
Dranga
1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924
S 2450
Thalamita edwardsi
Dranga
1 Sep 1925 - 30 Sep 1925
S 1601
Aniculus strigatus
Dranga
23 Jun 1924
W 557
Pseudoboletia indiana
Dranga
1 Feb 1925
S 2457
Pseudosquilla oculata
Dranga
1 Sep 1925 - 30 Sep 1925
W 377
Echinoneus cyclostomus
Dranga
1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924
Y 122
Ascidiacea
Dranga
15 Oct 1925
S 2449
Neoliomera pubescens
Dranga
1 Sep 1925 - 30 Sep 1925
S 2455
Phymodius ungulatus
Dranga
1 Sep 1925 - 30 Sep 1925
W 327
Ophiocoma dentata
Dranga
1 Jun 1923 - 30 Jun 1923
W 376
Clypeaster reticulatus
Dranga
1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924
S 1606
Kraussia rugulosa
Dranga
23 Jun 1924
S 2447
Etisus laevimanus
Dranga
1 Sep 1925 - 30 Sep 1925
S 1607
Dromidia unidentata
Dranga
23 Jun 1924
S 2452
Chlorodiella niger
Dranga
1 Sep 1925 - 30 Sep 1925
S 1603
Portunus sanguinolentus
Dranga
23 Jun 1924
S 1609
Penaeus marginatus
Dranga
23 Jun 1924
S 2454
Lophozozymus dodone
Dranga
1 Sep 1925 - 30 Sep 1925
S 2445
Carpilodes vaillantianus
Dranga
1 Sep 1925 - 30 Sep 1925
S 1821
Portunus longispinosus
Dranga and Thurston
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1822
Portunus orbicularis
Dranga and Thurston
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1832
Hippa pacifica
Dranga and Thurston
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1825
Carpilius convexus
Dranga and Thurston
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1823
Albunea speciosa
Dranga and Thurston
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1831
Simocarcinus simplex
Dranga and Thurston
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1824
Carupa laeviuscula
Dranga and Thurston
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
W 512
Echinodermata
Dranga; Thaanum and Thurston
1 Oct 1925 - 31 Oct 1925
Y 186
Herdmania momus
E. Alison Kay
13 Oct 1963
Y 189
Ascidiacea
E. Alison Kay
13 Oct 1963
Y 187
Styela partita
E. Alison Kay
13 Oct 1963
B 416
Balanus
E. Alison Kay
13 Oct 1963
Y 188
Polyclinidae
E. Alison Kay
13 Oct 1963
W 1041
Opheodesoma spectabilis
E.C. Zimmerman
15 Jan 1945
W 975
Opheodesoma spectabilis
E.H. Bryan
13 Apr 1941
S 4411
Carpilodes vaillantianus
Edmondson
27 Dec 1938
W 835
Holothuria edulis
Edmondson
2 Aug 1932
D 230
Pennaria
Edmondson
1 Jan 1939 - 31 Dec 1939
S 5929
Melita fresnelli
Edmondson
6 Sep 1936
W 836
Linckia multifora
Edmondson
S 3630
Carpilodes vaillantianus
Edmondson
20 Jun 1932
S 3748
Medaeus simplex
Edmondson
29 May 1934
S 749
Thalamita integra
Edmondson
7 Dec 1921
S 5988
Elasmopus rapax
Edmondson
15 Jan 1937
S 3776
Carpilodes vaillantianus
Edmondson
12 Jun 1934
S 3778
Alpheus deuteropsis
Edmondson
12 Jun 1934
S 3518
Palaemon debilis
Edmondson
1 Jun 1930 - 30 Jun 1930
S 5972
Stenothoe cattai
Edmondson
S 3773
Atergatis
Edmondson
12 Jun 1934
S 4408
Platypodia eydouxii
Edmondson
27 Dec 1938
S 5949
Podocerus brasiliensis
Edmondson
15 Jan 1937
S 4412
Medaeus
Edmondson
27 Dec 1938
S 5221
Caprella acutifrons
Edmondson
18 Oct 1935
S 5955
Podocerus brasiliensis
Edmondson
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1935
Y 131
Ascidiacea
Edmondson
20 Mar 1935 - 28 May 1935
S 3540
Processa hawaiiensis
Edmondson
1 Jan 1931 - 31 Dec 1931
S 5973
Parhyale hawaiiensis
Edmondson
S 6472
Alpheus paracrinitus var. bengalensis
Edmondson
11 Mar 1922
D 223
Cnidaria
Edmondson
1 Jan 1936 - 31 Dec 1936
S 3629
Platypodia eydouxii
Edmondson
20 Jun 1932
S 4101
Panopeus pacificus
Edmondson
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1935
Y 132
Ascidiacea
Edmondson
20 Mar 1935 - 15 May 1935
S 3742
Phymodius ungulatus
Edmondson
29 May 1934
S 3635
Medaeus simplex
Edmondson
20 Jun 1932
S 3749
Medaeus simplex
Edmondson
29 May 1934
S 3777
Troglocarcinus minutus
Edmondson
12 Jun 1934
S 3745
Chlorodiella niger
Edmondson
29 May 1934
S 5953
Podocerus brasiliensis
Edmondson
23 Aug 1937
S 5968
Stenothoe gallensis
Edmondson
28 May 1935
S 4429
Macrophthalmus telescopicus
Edmondson
1 Jan 1939 - 31 Dec 1939
W 861
Linckia multifora
Edmondson
1 Jun 1934 - 30 Jun 1934
S 5230
Caprella acutifrons
Edmondson
1 Jan 1939 - 31 Dec 1939
S 5956
Podocerus brasiliensis
Edmondson
4 Oct 1935
S 6011
Photis hawaiensis
Edmondson
15 Jan 1937
S 5971
Stenothoe gallensis
Edmondson
15 Jan 1937
S 3896
Etisus electra
Edmondson
23 Aug 1934
S 4451
Alpheus clypeatus
Edmondson
7 Apr 1935
S 4410
Chlorodiella niger
Edmondson
27 Dec 1938
S 5928
Melita fresnelli
Edmondson
15 Aug 1936
S 4275
Pilumnus oahuensis
Edmondson
1 Oct 1936 - 31 Oct 1936
S 5975
Stenothoe cattai
Edmondson
S 5231
Caprella acutifrons
Edmondson
S 4098
Leptodius sanguineus
Edmondson
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1935
S 4407
Phymodius ungulatus
Edmondson
27 Dec 1938
D 215
Cnidaria
Edmondson
1 Jan 1936 - 31 Jan 1936
S 5220
Caprella acutifrons
Edmondson
28 May 1935
S 5969
Stenothoe gallensis
Edmondson
15 Aug 1936
S 5952
Podocerus brasiliensis
Edmondson
1 Aug 1937
W 865
Linckia multifora
Edmondson
1 Dec 1934 - 31 Dec 1934
S 5970
Stenothoe gallensis
Edmondson
15 Jan 1937
S 3744
Etisus laevimanus
Edmondson
29 May 1934
D 228
Cerianthus
Edmondson
30 Apr 1938
S 4471
Thalamita integra
Edmondson
1 Jan 1936 - 31 Dec 1936
S 3895
Hymenocera elegans
Edmondson
23 Aug 1934
S 5228
Caprella acutifrons
Edmondson
8 Aug 1937
S 4097
Portunus granulatus
Edmondson
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1935
Y 137
Polyclinum
Edmondson
27 Dec 1938
S 4389
Harpiliopsis beaupresi
Edmondson
1 Feb 1937 - 28 Feb 1937
S 3631
Thalamita integra
Edmondson
20 Jun 1932
W 964
Coscinasterias acutispina
Edmondson
27 Dec 1938
S 8919
Alpheus gracilipes
Edmondson
29 May 1934
S 4279
Pilumnus oahuensis
Edmondson
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1935
S 5974
Stenothoe gallensis
Edmondson
S 4409
Lophozozymus dodone
Edmondson
27 Dec 1938
S 5950
Podocerus brasiliensis
Edmondson
10 Jul 1937
S 5229
Caprella acutifrons
Edmondson
2 Nov 1937
W 972
Ophiactis savignyi
Edmondson
16 Oct 1939
S 5987
Elasmopus rapax
Edmondson
6 Sep 1936
S 3747
Thalamita edwardsi
Edmondson
29 May 1934
D 238
Cerianthus
Edmondson
1 Jan 1939 - 31 Dec 1939
S 5223
Caprella acutifrons
Edmondson
S 3633
Phymodius ungulatus
Edmondson
20 Jun 1932
S 6012
Photis hawaiensis
Edmondson
15 Jan 1937
Y 136
Ascidiacea
Edmondson
21 Mar 1936 - 9 May 1937
D 231
Cnidaria
Edmondson
16 Oct 1939
S 3775
Carupa laeviuscula
Edmondson
12 Jun 1934
W 525
Ophiactis savignyi
Edmondson
1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924
S 3894
Pseudosquilla ciliata
Edmondson
23 Aug 1934
S 5258
Metaprotella sandalensis
Edmondson
S 5227
Caprella acutifrons
Edmondson
10 Jul 1937
S 5954
Podocerus brasiliensis
Edmondson
28 May 1935
S 4723
Calcinus terrae-reginae
Edmondson
25 Feb 1925
W 894
Amphipholis squamata
Edmondson
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1935
S 4414
Pseudosquilla oculata
Edmondson
27 Dec 1938
S 5930
Podocerus brasielensis
Edmondson
S 4100
Metapograpsus messor
Edmondson
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1935
S 3634
Chlorodiella niger
Edmondson
20 Jun 1932
S 3746
Platypodia eydouxii
Edmondson
29 May 1934
S 5222
Caprella acutifrons
Edmondson
3 Mar 1936
S 4453
Alpheus collumianus
Edmondson
7 Apr 1935
S 4099
Thalamita integra
Edmondson
1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1935
W 963
Linckia multifora
Edmondson
27 Dec 1938
S 4413
Pseudosquilla ciliata
Edmondson
27 Dec 1938
Result Page:
1
2
|
Next
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by
BPBM
as a service to all
PBIN
partners, with digitization support from
various sources
.