Museum Quick Links
Latest In Member Benefits
Ka`Elele Newsletter (PDF format)
Human Resources
Employment Opportunities
Museum Press
Teacher Guides
Ethnology Database
Amy Greenwell Ethnobotanical Garden
Hawaii Maritime Center
Navigating Change
Ultimate Science
Oahu
(More specific data may be available upon
request
.)
Search
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean:
POLYNESIA
Country:
USA
Island Group:
HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
State/Province:
County:
Island:
OAHU
Records
1
–
143
of
143
(Page
1
of
1
)
ID#
Taxon Name
Collector
Date
BISH 503197
Chamaesyce skottsbergii
var.
skottsbergii
J.Lau
5.v.1986
BISH 503398
Eugenia
J.Lau
05.v.1986
BISH 503416
Callicarpa americana
J.Lau
5.v.1986
BISH 503437
Rosenbergiodendron formosum
J.Lau
5.v.1986
BISH 503439
Pittosporum viridiflorum
J.Lau
28.iv.1986
BISH 503459
Sophora tomentosa
J.Lau
05.v.1986
BISH 503482
Salvia splendens
J.Lau
05.v.1986
BISH 503656
Cestrum
J.Lau
5.v.1986
BISH 503689
Sanchezia speciosa
J.Lau
2.vi.1986
BISH 503690
Thunbergia alata
J.Lau
2.vi.1986
BISH 503691
Ruttya fruticosa
J.Lau
2.vi.1986
BISH 503888
Cyanotis tuberosa
J.Lau
19.v.1986
BISH 505253
Kaempferia atrovirens
J.Lau
7.vii.1986
BISH 505903
Nauplius sericeus
J.Lau
28.iv.1986
BISH 506025
Salvia guaranitica
J.Lau
28.iv.1986
BISH 506656
Tapeinochilos
J.Lau
16.vi.1986
BISH 506667
Philodendron squamiferum
J.Lau
18.viii.1986
BISH 506682
Tapeinochilos
J.Lau
16.vi.1986
BISH 506786
Scutellaria costaricana
J.Lau
04.viii.1986
BISH 514169
Calathea inocephala
B.K.Kirchoff
24.v.1989
BISH 514170
Trimezia steyermarkii
B.K.Kirchoff
24.v.1989
BISH 514171
Trimezia steyermarkii
B.K.Kirchoff
24.v.1989
BISH 514173
Curcuma petiolata
B.K.Kirchoff
24.v.1989
BISH 514174
Hedychium horsfieldii
B.K.Kirchoff
24.v.1989
BISH 514290
Heliconia caribaea
B.K.Kirchoff
24.v.1989
BISH 514291
Hornstedtia scottiana
B.K.Kirchoff
24.v.1989
BISH 514352
Calathea inocephala
B.K.Kirchoff
24.v.1989
BISH 514603
Heliconia indica
B.K.Kirchoff
29.v.1988
BISH 514869
Heliconia bihai
J.Lau
23.ix.1986
BISH 525836
Heliconia psittacorum
B.K.Kirchoff
29.v.1988
BISH 525839
Heliconia latispatha
B.K.Kirchoff
29.v.1988
BISH 525840
Heliconia latispatha
B.K.Kirchoff
29.v.1988
BISH 525846
Heliconia indica
B.K.Kirchoff
29.v.1988
BISH 533663
Macropiper guahamense
J.Lau
19.v.1986
BISH 533669
Serianthes kanehirae
J.Lau
30.vi.1986
BISH 533670
Serianthes kanehirae
J.Lau
30.vi.1986
BISH 533671
Tacca leontopetaloides
J.Lau
30.vi.1986
BISH 533672
Tacca leontopetaloides
J.Lau
30.vi.1986
BISH 533676
Plumeria obtusa
J.Lau
9.ix.1986
BISH 533678
Chiropetalum tricoccum
J.Lau
9.ix.1986
BISH 533683
Plumeria stenopetala
J.Lau
11.viii.1986
BISH 533684
Brunfelsia americana
J.Lau
11.viii.1986
BISH 533685
Stachytarpheta mutabilis
J.Lau
11.viii.1986
BISH 534013
Hedychium thyrsiforme
J.Lau
4.viii.1986
BISH 534014
Globba winitii
J.Lau
4.viii.1986
BISH 534015
Heliconia episcopalis
J.Lau
4.viii.1986
BISH 534021
Ficus septica
J.Lau
28.vii.1986
BISH 534023
Heliconia stricta
J.Lau
23.ix.1986
BISH 534024
Heliconia stricta
J.Lau
23.ix.1986
BISH 534025
Hedychium greenei
J.Lau
23.ix.1986
BISH 534062
Gmelina philippensis
J.Lau
9.ix.1986
BISH 534063
Hibiscus micranthus
J.Lau
9.ix.1986
BISH 534064
Drymonia conchocalyx
J.Lau
09.IX.1986
BISH 534067
Hibiscus platanifolius
J.Lau
9.ix.1986
BISH 534068
Noronhia emarginata
J.Lau
9.ix.1986
BISH 534069
Hibiscus hastatus
J.Lau
9.ix.1986
BISH 534070
Whitfieldia elongata
J.Lau
09.ix.1986
BISH 534071
Cortaderia selloana
J.Lau
9.ix.1986
BISH 534072
Hibiscus mutabilis
J.Lau
9.ix.1986
BISH 534073
Corchorus orinocensis
J.Lau
23.ix.1986
BISH 534074
Synsepalum dulcificum
J.Lau
23.ix.1986
BISH 534075
Senna sulfurea
J.Lau
23.ix.1986
BISH 534076
Pentagonia wendlandii
J.Lau
23.ix.1986
BISH 534077
Pentagonia wendlandii
J.Lau
23.ix.1986
BISH 534078
Sansevieria trifasciata
J.Lau
23.ix.1986
BISH 534082
Ardisia crenata
J.Lau
23.ix.1986
BISH 534153
Pyrrosia angustata
J.Lau
10.xi.1986
BISH 534164
Mucuna gigantea
subsp.
gigantea
J.Lau
10.xi.1986
BISH 534175
Medinilla
J.Lau
10.xi.1986
BISH 534179
Peperomia boninsimensis
J.Lau
10.xi.1986
BISH 534191
Erythrina guatemalensis
J.Lau
23.ix.1986
BISH 534200
Crepidiastrum linguifolium
J.Lau
23.ix.1986
BISH 534201
Sesbania cannabina
var.
cannabina
J.Lau
23.viiii.1986
BISH 534203
Antidesma bunius
J.Lau
23.viv.1986
BISH 534204
Capsicum annuum
J.Lau
23.ix.1986
BISH 534205
Commelina
J.Lau
23.ix.1986
BISH 534207
Hoya pubera
J.Lau
23.ix.1986
BISH 534211
Wercklea insignis
J.Lau
25.xi.1986
BISH 534213
Hibiscus
J.Lau
25.xi.1986
BISH 534217
Tecoma tenuiflora
J.Lau
25.xi.1986
BISH 534218
Thunbergia mysorensis
J.Lau
25.xi.1986
BISH 534218
Thunbergia mysorensis
J.Lau
25.xi.1986
BISH 534221
Hoya calyema
J.Lau
3.xii.1986
BISH 534224
Helicteres jamaicensis
J.Lau
3.xii.1986
BISH 534225
Pilea semidentata
J.Lau
3.xii.1986
BISH 534226
Geniostoma rupestre
J.Lau
3.xii.1986
BISH 534228
Thunbergia mysorensis
J.Lau
25.xi.1986
BISH 534228
Thunbergia mysorensis
J.Lau
25.xi.1986
BISH 534229
Ficus montana
J.Lau
25.xi.1986
BISH 534230
Croton lechleri
J.Lau
25.xi.1986
BISH 534470
Croton lechleri
J.Lau
25.xi.1986
BISH 534472
Ixora coccinea
J.Lau
10.xi.1986
BISH 534473
Ixora coccinea
J.Lau
10.xi.1986
BISH 534474
Ixora triantha
J.Lau
10.xi.1986
BISH 534475
Erythrina senegalensis
J.Lau
25.xi.1986
BISH 534477
Erythrina guatemalensis
J.Lau
25.xi.1986
BISH 534480
Erythrina rubrinervia
J.Lau
3.xii.1986
BISH 534481
Erythrina rubrinervia
J.Lau
3.xii.1986
BISH 534482
Heliconia mariae
J.Lau
23.ix.1986
BISH 534483
Heliconia bihai
J.Lau
23.ix.1986
BISH 534484
Quararibea funebris
J.Lau
25.xi.1986
BISH 534485
Heritiera littoralis
J.Lau
3.xii.1986
BISH 534486
Erythrina tajumulcensis
J.Lau
3.xii.1986
BISH 534517
Bauhinia jenningsii
J.Lau
3.xii.1986
BISH 534518
Xiphidium caeruleum
J.Lau
3.xii.1986
BISH 534519
Asystasia salicifolia
J.Lau
3.xii.1986
BISH 534522
Sesbania grandiflora
J.Lau
3.xii.1986
BISH 534523
Phymosia umbellata
J.Lau
10.xi.1986
BISH 534524
Clerodendrum longiflorum
J.Lau
10.xi.1986
BISH 534525
Solanum trilobatum
J.Lau
10.xi.1986
BISH 534526
Erythrina tajumulcensis
J.Lau
3.xii.1986
BISH 534527
Cyrtomium falcatum
J.Lau
10.xi.1986
BISH 534529
Hibiscus arnottianus
subsp.
immaculatus
J.Lau
10.xi.1986
BISH 534535
Xiphidium caeruleum
J.Lau
10.xi.1986
BISH 534536
Acacia angustissima
J.Lau
10.xi.1986
BISH 534537
Beloperone plumbaginifolia
J.Lau
10.xi.1986
BISH 534538
Viola hederacea
J.Lau
10.xi.1986
BISH 534539
Acacia decora
J.Lau
10.xi.1986
BISH 534540
Acacia cultriformis
J.Lau
10.xi.1986
BISH 534541
Agave sisalana
J.Lau
10.xi.1986
BISH 534542
Erythrina guatemalensis
J.Lau
10.xi.1986
BISH 534543
Erythrina lanceolata
J.Lau
10.xi.1986
BISH 534544
Erythrina salviiflora
J.Lau
10.xi.1986
BISH 534545
Jasminum fluminense
J.Lau
10.xi.1986
BISH 534546
Erythrina subumbrans
J.Lau
10.xi.1986
BISH 534547
Erythrina subumbrans
J.Lau
10.xi.1986
BISH 538587
Heliconia latispatha
C.Cory
27.ii.1986
BISH 538588
Heliconia latispatha
C.Cory
27.ii.1986
BISH 538589
Bonamia menziesii
C.Cory
6.ii.1986
BISH 538593
Pleuranthodium schlechteri
C.Cory
20.ii.1986
BISH 538594
Cochlospermum vitifolium
C.Cory
6.ii.1986
BISH 539939
Cordia alliodora
C.Cory
16.i.1986
BISH 549124
Heliconia metallica
B.K.Kirchoff
24.v.1989
BISH 549423
Heliconia indica
var.
austrocaledonica
B.K.Kirchoff
24.v.1989
BISH 549428
Heliconia bourgaeana
B.K.Kirchoff
24.v.1989
BISH 549429
Heliconia bourgaeana
B.K.Kirchoff
24.v.1989
BISH 549433
Heliconia psittacorum
B.K.Kirchoff
24.v.1989
BISH 550712
Heliconia metallica
B.K.Kirchoff
24.v.1989
BISH 550713
Heliconia metallica
B.K.Kirchoff
24.v.1989
BISH 554557
Heliconia caribaea
B.K.Kirchoff
24.v.1989
BISH 554558
Hornstedtia scottiana
B.K.Kirchoff
24.v.1989
BISH 634284
Osmoxylon novoguineense
D.Orr
16.xii.1994
BISH 634299
Osmoxylon novoguineense
D.Orr
16.xii.1994
All Records Displayed.
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by
BPBM
as a service to all
PBIN
partners, with digitization support from
various sources
.